5.01.2007

And the Mother's Day Goodies Giveway goes to...

Driving home from picking up the boys from school today:

"Okay boys. When we get home, I'm going to need your help. I'm having a contest - it's kinda like a game- and I need you guys to draw names for me."

"But Mawm! Ryan can't help you with that!" the eldest one exclaims.

"Why not?"

"Because he doesn't even know how to draw yet!"













Please email me your snail mail so that I can get the goodies out to y'all. There are some kind donations still coming in, so I probably won't get the parcels out until late this week. I will also be updating this blog with all the photos and links of those who contributed.

Congratulations, and I look forward to seeing you have a quaint tea time with the goodies!

And a huge thank you to all the ladies who graciously donated their talents, gifts and heart to this giveaway. I appreciate it more than words can express...



Risa
The ParTea Planner
email for the giveaway: parteagoodiesgiveaway [at] gmail [dot] com



(P.S. Thanks for ignoring how dirty my kids' fingernails are.)

5 comments:

Robin said...

Risa, Wow...WOW! Thank you so much for 1) hosting this contest and 2) letting me know I had won a cercie. How much do I love that you posted that comment on something I had written linking to our our annual Mother/Daughter Tea Party....and a post with one of our tea party special recipes, to boot!

I'm grinning BIG time...and thank you, again!

WAAAHOOOOOO!!! (and yes, I just flipped a few cartwheels :) ).

tAnYeTTa said...

OMG they are soooooooooooooooooo cute. dirty nails and all. just shows that they work hard :)

i love it. great contest :)

congrats to all the entries!!!

calamitykim said...

yes- Risa- my box is on its way- should be there Thursday! sorry- I am so late...

BreeLeeD said...

Thank you so much!! I'm so excited! I just got home and found your message in my blog that I was one of the winners of your wonderful contest. I can't wait to receive the goodies, so I can post pictures of my parTea in my blog for everyone to see. I've always wanted to have a tea party, and now I can! Thank you and thanks to all of the fantastic ladies who donated to this lovely giveaway.

Thanks a bunch,
Bree

TK Angels said...

Congrats to all who won. What a lovely thing to do. Love the pics of the little ones picking the winners :)

Take care,
Terri